Privacy Policy


By this notice Cruz y Ortiz Arquitectos SLP (hereinafter CRUZ Y ORTIZ), established in C / Santas Patronas 36, 41001 Sevilla and email address legal@cruzyortiz.com, informs users of their website about their Privacy Policy so that users can decide freely and voluntarily whether they wish to provide personal data to CRUZ Y ORTIZ that may be required or that may be obtained from the users when subscribing or registering for some services offered by CRUZ Y ORTIZ.

CRUZ Y ORTIZ reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, CRUZ Y ORTIZ will announce changes on this page with reasonable notice before its implementation.

CRUZ Y ORTIZ provides users with adequate technical resources so that they can access the information about the Privacy Policy or any other relevant information before they give their consent so that CRUZ Y ORTIZ proceed to the automated processing of your personal information. Except in fields where otherwise indicated, responses to questions about personal data are voluntary, and the lack of response does not imply a decline in the quality or quantity of related services, unless otherwise indicated.

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Name: CRUZ Y ORTIZ

Vat Nr: B41768177

Address: C/ Santas Patronas 36 – 41001 Sevilla

Email: legal@cruzyortiz.com 

PURPOSE

LEGITIMATION

ADDRESSEE

We process your CONTACT information to respond to your inquiry, request or suggestion and manage your relationship with us.

Legitimate interest to identify the interested person.

They will not be transferred to third parties except to the Public Administrations that request it by virtue of a legal requirement. The company uses external hosting services with Google Cloud, which involves an international transfer of data.

 

We manage your data in order to give you a FINANCIAL OFFER, for commercial follow-up and to contact you by different means, including electronic means.

Consent may be revoked at any time, although this will not affect the lawfulness of data processing previously performed.

They will not be transferred to third parties except to the Public Administrations that request it by virtue of a legal requirement. The company uses external hosting services with Google Cloud, which involves an international transfer of data.

We process your data for managing the business relationship between the parties and the fiscal and administrative management of our CUSTOMERS.

Contractual relation between the parties.

They will not be transferred to third parties except to the Public Administrations that request it by virtue of a legal requirement. The company uses external hosting services with Google Cloud, which involves an international transfer of data.

We process your data to manage your CURRICULUM VITAE and create a database as an applicant and to contact you when the person responsible for data processing deems it appropriate. Automated decisions or profiling are not envisaged.

Consent may be revoked at any time, which will not affect the lawfulness of data processing previously performed.

They will not be transferred to third parties except to the Public Administrations that request it by virtue of a legal requirement. The company uses external hosting services with Google Cloud, which involves an international transfer of data.

 

How long will we keep your data?

Personal data will be retained for the time needed to fulfil the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the potential liabilities that may arise from such purpose and from the processing of data. Once reached this deadline, the information will be destroyed.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The persons concerned are entitled to obtain confirmation of whether or not we are processing their personal data. The persons concerned are entitled to access their personal data and to request the correction of inaccurate data. Likewise, the persons concerned can request the removal of the data when, among other reasons, the data will no longer be necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

 

The persons concerned have the right to revoke or withdraw consent to the processing of data for specific purposes at any time. Under certain circumstances and for particular reasons, the persons concerned may oppose the processing of their data or part thereof, in which case we will stop processing their data, except to comply with any legal obligation. Under certain circumstances, the persons concerned may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we only retain them for exercising or defending claims and to comply with legal obligations. Under certain circumstances (when the processing is carried out by automated means and this is based on the consent of the persons concerned), the persons may request the portability of their data so that they are transferred to another responsible. The persons concerned may exercise their rights by writing to the Responsible for Data Processing with postal address C / Santas Patronas 36, 41001 Sevilla and email address legal@cruzyortiz.com. Models and forms for this will be send upon request to the same email address.

The persons concerned can file a complaint before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es) if they are not satisfied with the exercise of their rights. Also, the persons concerned may obtain additional information about their rights by contacting the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Loading...